The following list of Drug Court practitioners have distinguished themselves over the years through their innovation and leadership.To honor their achievements, the membership of the NADCP has formally inducted these individuals into The Stanley M. Goldstein Drug Court Hall of Fame.


2017
Connie Payne
Lexington, KY

Judge William Meyer (ret)
Denver, CO

Kenneth Robertson
Washington, DC

2016
Martin Sheen
Studio City, CA

Judge Jo Ann Ferdinand
Brooklyn, NY

2015

Judge Molly Merrigan
Kansas City, MO

Judge Keith Starrett
Hattiesburg, MS

West Huddleston
Littleton, CO

2014
Judge Jeffrey B. Ford
Champaign County, IL 

Douglas Marlowe, PhD, JD 
Philadelphia, PA

2013
Helen Harberts             
Chico, CA

Judge Robert Rancourt 
Center City, MN

2012
Judge Joanne Smith
St. Paul, MN

2011
Judge John E. Girardeau             
Hall County, GA

Chief Justice William Ray Price 
Jefferson City, MO

Earl Hightower
Studio City, CA

2010
Rose Ewing
Tulsa, OK

2009
Chief Justice Daniel T. Eismann
Boise, ID

Judge Chuck Simmons
Greenville, SC

2008
Judge Darrell W. Stevens (posthumous); Chico, CA

Ann Wilson
Jefferson City, MO

2007
Judge William G. Schma
Kalamazoo, MI

Judge John Schwartz
Rochester, NY

2006
Judge Karen Freeman-Wilson (ret.)
Gary, IN

Tim Smith
San Diego, CA

2005
Caroline Cooper
Washington, DC

Judge Lou Presenza
Philadelphia, PA

2004
Judge Mary Noble
Lexington, KY

Judge Robert T. Russell
Buffalo, NY

2003
Judge Melanie G. May
West Palm Beach, FL

Judge Stephen Manley
Santa Clara, CA

Judge Robert Ziemian
Boston, MA

Marilyn Roberts
Washington, DC

2002
Henry Pirowski
Buffalo, NY

Judge Jeffrey Tauber     
Berkeley, CA

Judge Debra Hambree Lambert
Somerset, KY

Recipients of distinguished leadership awards from 1995–2001 are also in the Drug Court Hall of Fame:

Joe Brann, Washington, DC; Bennett H. Brummer, Miami, FL; Judge John Creuzot, Dallas, TX; Lolita Curtis,    Alexandria, VA; Michael Smith, M.D., Bronx, NY; Katherine Fernandez-Rundle, Miami, FL, Judge Robert Fogan, Fort Lauderdale, FL; Luceille Fleming, Columbus, OH; Edward T. Foote, Miami, FL; Chief Justice Ronald M. George (Ret.), Sacramento, CA; Judge Michael Getty, Chicago, IL; Judge Stanley Goldstein, Miami, FL; Judge Harl Haas, Portland, OR; Chief Justice Major B. Harding, Tallahassee, FL; Judge Peggy Fulton Hora (ret.), Castro Valley, CA; Judge William Hunter, Franklin, LA; Michael Judge, Los Angeles, CA; Fran Jursco, San Francisco, CA; Judge Herbert M. Klein, Miami, FL; Judge Jack Lehman, Las Vegas, NV; Barry Mahoney, Ph.D., Denver, CO; Sen. Claire McCaskill,    Kansas City, MO; Israel Milton, Miami, FL; Judge James Milliken, San Diego, CA; General Barry McCaffrey, Washington, DC; Judge Patrick Morris, San Bernardino, CA; Timothy Murray, Washington, DC; Bill Ritter, Denver, CO; Attorney General Janet Reno, Washington, DC; Assistant Attorney General Laurie Robinson, Washington, DC; Deputy Associate Attorney General Reggie Robinson, Washington, DC; Frank Tapia, Oakland, CA; Bill Vickery, San Francisco, CA; Janna Walker, Broken Arrow, OK; Andrew Wells, Vienna, Austria; Judge Gerald Wetherington, Miami FL